Staff Contacts

Little Earth Residents Association (LERA)

2495 18th Avenue South Minneapolis MN 55404

Phone: 612.724.0023

Fax: 612.724.1703

www.littleearth.org

Irene Peralez

Interim President/CEO

612.724.0023

Irene.Peralez@learth.org

Nou Ka Yang

Executive Assistant

612.455.2823

Nouka.Yang@learth.org

Carol Peterson

Corporate Accountant

612.455.2831

Carol.Peterson@learth.org

Darlene Fairbanks

Resident Advocate

612.455.2811

Darlene.Fairbanks@learth.org

Lupe Castillo

Development Coordinator

612.455.2835

Lupe.Castillo@learth.org

Maurissa Bigjohn

School Success Coordinator

612.455.2809

Maurissa.Bigjohn@learth.org

Joe Beaulieu

Wiconí Wasté / College Prep

612.455.2809

Joe.Beaulieu@learth.org

Fran Flatten

Financial Consultant

612.455.2829

Fran.Flatten@learth.org

Tina White

YouthBuild Coordinator

612.455.2813

Tina.White@learth.org

Little Earth Youth Development Center (YDC)

2495 18th Avenue South Minneapolis, MN 55404

Phone: 612.455.2818

Fax: 612.724.1703

www.facebook/LittleEarthYDC

Frank Downwind

Youth Development Center Director

612.455.2827

Frank.Gerring@learth.org

Ashlee Jallen

B&G Club Extension Program Lead

612.455.2819

Ashlee.Jallen@learth.org

TJ Valtierra

P2P Coordinator

TRAILS

Academic Enrichment Coordinator

612.455.2812

TJ.Valtierra@learth.org

Shawna Dillon

Academic Enrichment Coordinator

612.455.2818

Shawna.Dillon@learth.org

Little Earth of United Tribes Housing Corporation (LEUTHC)

2501 Cedar Avenue South Minneapolis, MN 55404

Phone: 612.729.9361

Fax: 612.729.5947

Irene Peralez

Regional Property Manager

612.455.2815

Irene.Peralez@learth.org

Bernie Burns

Assistant Property Manager

612.455.2816

Bernie.Burns@learth.org

Dolly Boswell

Assistant Housing Specialist

612.455.2820

Dolly.Boswell@learth.org

Nancy Negrette

Administrative Assistant

612.455.2832

Nancy.Negrette@learth.org

Jerilyn Holden

Account Manager/Notary Public

612.455.2814

Jerilyn.Holden@learth.org

Jose Romero

Maintenance Supervisor

612.455.2821

Jose.Romero@learth.org

Roberta Elliot

Elders Room Receptionist

612.455.2834

Dispatch Office

612.455.2833

Dispatch Emergency Line: 612.729.0029

Little Earth Neighborhood Early Learning Center (LENELC)

2438 18th Avenue South Minneapolis, MN 55404

Phone: 612.721.2174

Fax: 612.729.0257

Sami Mountain

Receptionist

612.455.2700

Muriel Thompson

Evening Receptionist

612.455.2700

Diane Seurer

Four Directions Family Ctr. Director

612.722.0766

DSeurer@thefamilypartnership.org

Debbie Lund

Baby’s Space/Tatonka Academy CEO

612.729.5171

debbie@babyspace.org

Louisa Cox

Baby’s Space Office Admin

612.729.5171

louisa@babyspace.org

Rhonda Hunt

Domestic Abuse Project

612.728.5874

rhunt@mndap.org

Omniciyé Program

2438 18th Avenue South Minneapolis, MN 55404

Phone: 612.543.0292

Fax: 612.677.6089

Elaine Sullivan

Hennepin County Omniciyé Coordinator

612.490.9021

elaine.sullivan@hennepin.us

Nicholas Metcalf

Social Work Unit Supervisor

612.543.0296

nicholas.metcalf@hennepin.us

Rachel Morin

Principle Planning Analyst

612.543.0289

Rachel.Morin@hennepin.us

Shannon Smith

Family Empowerment Coach

612.543.0285

Shannon.Smith@hennepin.us

Amy Unterberger

Family Empowerment Coach

612.543.0284

Amy.Unterberger@hennepin.us

Tina Armstrong

Eligibility Supports

612.543.0293

Tina.Armstrong@hennepin.us

Dr. Ralph Peralez

Contracted Psychologist

612.455.2825

Dr. Perelaz@learth.org

Little Earth Management (LEM), LLC

2495 18th Avenue South Minneapolis, MN 55404

Phone: 612.724.0023

Fax: 612.724.1703

Website: littlearth/lem.org

Irene Peralez

Regional Property Manager

612.455.2815

Irene.Peralez@learth.org

Elders Lodge

1500 Magnolia Avenue East St. Paul, MN 55106

Phone: 651.756.7089

Fax: 651.778.2509

Ronelle Siert

Property Manager

651.756.7089

Elders.Manager@learth.org

Shaunna McBride

Service Coordinator

651.756.7085

Elders.Service@learth.org

Tony Luna, Jr.

Maintenance Supervisor

651.280.5267 (cell)

Elders.Maintenance@learth.org

Anthony Luna, Sr.

Caretaker/Site Responder